For thousands of years, women have extracted Shea butter and oil from nuts of Shea trees which grow in parklands stretching across the savannah of Africa. Shea butter has long been known for its Medicinal, Cosmetics and Nutritional properties. It has been prized for its skin-healing and enhancing properties. An essential ingredient in beauty products and soaps, lotions, moisturizers and hair care solutions and is efficient in diminishing wrinkles. It is an excellent base for the addition of essential oils for smooth and most therapeutic deep tissue work. Used for all forms of massage, heal scars, blemishes and hair pomade. Contains cinnamic acid which protects skin against UV rays. |
About UsWe are in the business of Shea.Our handcrafted sheabutter is sold in bulk of 25kg while the finished product,Sheablossom,is in pet jars of 250g.We do not cut corners as our product is well packaged and delivered promptly. Contact Us
|