Sheablossom..
   Home

For thousands of years, women have extracted Shea butter and oil from nuts of Shea trees which grow in parklands stretching across the savannah of Africa.


Shea butter has long been known for its Medicinal, Cosmetics and Nutritional properties. It has been prized 

for its skin-healing and enhancing properties. An essential ingredient in beauty products and soaps, lotions, 

moisturizers and hair care solutions and is efficient in diminishing wrinkles. It is an excellent base for the 

addition of essential oils for smooth and most therapeutic deep tissue work. Used for all forms of massage, 

heal scars, blemishes and hair pomade. Contains cinnamic acid which protects skin against UV rays.